“Atex” Fashion Center – designers Karine Dnoyan, Michael Danielyan, Nektar Vasilyan and Syuzanna Avetisyan
and jewelry designer Nur.
November 26th – 18:00 Lilit Margaryan show and at 21:00 “Atex” Fashion Center (designers Karine Dnoyan, Michael Danielyan, Nektar Vasilyan and Syuzanna Avetisyan) show
November 27th – 18:00 Gayane Soghomonyan and 21:00 Arevik Simonyan – “Kivera Naynomis”
Showroom was working during all three days.
About 1,800 visitors: buyers, manufacturers, media, fashion experts, celebrities, representatives of foreign organizations and others attended the runway shows, another 1,500 visited the showroom. Among special foreign guests were Evelina Khromchenko-Shumskaya the chief editor of L’Officiel Russia magazine and Anush Gasparyan the director of Fashion Consulting Group, Moscow (co-organizers of Russian Fashion Week), who provided the professional consultancy to the event conducting a seminar on Nov 28th for designers on the theme “Fashion show as a working tool for the designer”.
AFC plans to make Pret-a-Porter Yerevan fashion show a biannual event featuring new trends for spring-summer and fall-winter.
Organization team made an intensive promotion campaign before, during and after the show through TV, print media and distributed the FASHION GUIDE for fall-winter ‘05-’06 and PRET-A-PORTER YEREVAN CATALOGUE of fall-winter ‘05-’06 collections.
The professional make-up of the shows was provided by Pret-a-Porter Yerevan official make-up partner Atelier-A Professionel school-studio (Make-up Atelier, Paris official representative in Armenia). The stylish hairdressing was provided by Wella studio-training center (Wella official representative in Armenia), who is the official hairdressing partner of Pret-a-Porter Yerevan. Both companies were presented with their booths in the showroom, as well as Yerevan magazine, who was the official press partner of the show. Among other partner and sponsors were Austrian Airlines – the official airline of Pret-a-Porter Yerevan, Armenian public TV and Radio Company – the official information partner, USAID – the general partner and Infashion – co-organizer of the show and of course Marriott Armenia Hotel-the official hotel of the event, who hosted the guests and the whole event.
Got something to say?