The Only & Professional!
Armenian Fashion Council
Pret-a-Porter Yerevan is the only seasonal fashion shows event in Armenia, that aims to provide a platform for Armenian fashion designers with the goal of promoting Armenia’s ready-to-wear fashion, raising professional standards and to enhancing the growth of the fashion industry.
Pret-a-Porter Yerevan is held twice a year in spring and autumn. It is organized by Armenian Fashion Council and InFashion (Fashion Marketing Solutions Llc) with the assistance of USAID.
Pret-a-Porter Yerevan aims to present Armenian designers’ seasonal collections, open markets for them locally and internationally and support the development of a professional fashion community in Armenia.
Pret-a-Porter Yerevan runs catwalk shows and a showroom exhibition bringing together not only local Armenian designers and design houses, but also participants from the Diaspora, who wish to have their collections manufactured in Armenia . The event hosts thousands of visitors; buyers, press, fashion experts, celebrities, embassy representatives and others.
Organization team runs intensive promotion campaign before, during and after the season through press and TV, prints media and distributes the Fashion Guide and Pret-a-Porter Yerevan Catalogue of seasonal collections.